Skip to main content

Dartmouth Digital Library Collections

Over the next few weeks Digital by Dartmouth Library collections will be migrating to a new platform. Preview the new platform in the Winter Carnival Posters collection. Questions? Contact us at Digital.by.Dartmouth.Library@dartmouth.edu

You've searched:

All Collections
  • All fields: RH
(45 results)



Display: 50

    • Wrestling Teams

    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling Squad 1947-48 Front Row: Ornstein, WK '49, Folan, LP Jr. '50, Larson, PA '47 (capt.), Barnes, HH '50 , McTarnahan, FK '48 Back Row: Rosenfield, J '49(mgr.), Donahue, DC '50, Gilmore, CR '50, Zeiser, RH '49, Battles, W. (Coach); David...
    • Wrestling Teams

    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling 1959-60 Torbert, EL '62, Brink, PH '62, Morton, J '62, Graybeal, FT '60 (Capt.), Holmberg, RH '61, Crane, JVN '60, Weinberg, AG '62, Heinemann, RL '61, Herman, LT Jr. '62; David Pierce Studio Hanover New Hampshire; Varsity letterman...
    • Wrestling Teams

    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling 1958-9 Front row: Graybeal, FT '60, Heinemann, RL '61, Allison, JM '61, Chilson, JH '59 (Capt.), Zacharia, LA '61, Cantril, JM '61, Holmberg, RH '61 2nd row: Craver, HW (Coach), Hodder, RE '61, MacDonald, GL '61, Crane, JWN '60,...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Varsity Swimming 1959-1960 Front Row: Piper, WS '61, Brown, CM '61, Dunphy, WW '61, Prior, JR '60, Growney, EM '58, Travis, JT (Capt) '60, Raber, CF '60, Hale, AN '61, Baker, DS '61, Carney, CE '61, Gemelli, GG '61. Second Row: Michael, KB (Coach),...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Varsity Swimming 1955-1956 Front Row (left to right): Bahrenberg, WB '58, Cook, DW '57, Sween, OL '57, Castles, RH '56, Sankey, NE '56, Hust, GA '56 (Capt.), Karslake, RC '56, Sherman, GW '56, McCollom, RL '57, Lawrence, JC '57, Drosdick, ER '58...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Varsity Swimming 1953-4 First Row: Venman, JW '55, Mount, RB '55, Hodgson, JH III '55, Mullins, SM '54, Coffin, RR Jr. '54, Heyn, JJ '54 (capt), Kelsey, TV '54, Pendleton, PE '55, Glover, JC '55, Elsbree, EV '55, Creamer, TT '55. Second Row: Gray,...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Varsity Swimming 1950 Back Row: KB Michael '29 (Coach), LR Rowley '52, KR Douglas Jr '52, JF Creamer Jr '52, GG Kay '52, RD Brace '52, FL Coulter JR '52, CY Palitz '52. Middle Row: JG Gilmore '50 (Mgr.), WE McAndrew '52, HL Smith Jr. '51, DT Rownd...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Varsity Swimming 1948-49 Front Row: Osborn, MA '50, Solberg, CH '50, Jackson, DD III '49, Pollak, SJ '50, Deevey, WJ III '47 Second Row: Ryan, CB III '51, Smith, HL Jr. '51, Jackson, RR '51, Bruch, FO '51, McIntyre, JM '51, Simmons, DJ '51 Third...
    • Soccer Teams 1

    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Varsity Soccer '56 Front row: Trimble, JC '58, Googins, RJ '57, Chilcote, RH '57, Perry, CG '57 (Capt.), Holland, RW '57, Gittes, AF '58, Second row: Stevenson, J '57 (mgr.), Magill, TG '59 ARens, FC III '59, Geier, JB '58, Quirk, AL Jr. '59,...
    • Soccer Teams 1

    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Varsity Soccer 1959 Front Row: Fisher, EM '60, Crane, JV '60, Engle, MP '60 (captain), McMurtrie, S Jr. '60, Betterton, DM '60 Second Row: Dent, TJ (Coach), Evans, RH '61, Johnson, HA Jr. '62, Mori, FR '62, Smith, DL '62, Schwartz, MR '62, McClure,...
    • Soccer Teams 1

    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Varsity Soccer 1954 Front Row: Pugh, WP '56, Wilson, RA '55, Travers, MK '55, Conlan, DL '55 (Capt.), Roberts, RB '55, Hirsch, C '56, Malin, CB '56. Second Row: Chilcote, RH '57, Johnston, GW '57, Kumm, FG '57, Stigum, E '56, Waid, BS '57, Vostal,...
    • Lacrosse Teams

    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Varsity Lacrosse 1956 First Row: (left to right) Conlon, TS '56, Wisotzkey, HM '56, Gammill, LM '56, Hill, JR '56, Spaulding, JL '56, Pugh WD '56 (Captain) Second Row: Goodrich, HJ '58, Perry, CG '57, Rice, DH '58, Searby, FW '57, Benisch, JH '57,...
    • Track Teams 1900-1940s

    • Track Teams 1900-1940s
    • Track Teams 1900-1940s
    • Track 1943 Front Row: Whiting, RA '44, Daley, FM Jr. '44, Leech, TR '46, Brundage, HD '45, Serafin, P '46, Shouenhut, HE '44 Second Row: Pulliam, JG '46, Quimby, WS '45, Connell, ES Jr. '45, Buckingham, DT '45 Hewlet, TY Jr. '46, Poet, R '46 Back...
    • Soccer Teams 1

    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer 1958 Front Row: Wadman, JW '59, Arens, FC III '59, Malin, R '59 (Capt.), Engle, MP '60, Kennedy, JD '59. Second Row: Fields, FS '61, McClure, PR Jr. '60 (asst. mgr.), Dent, TJ (Coach), Miller, JH '59 (mgr.), Zipes, JD '59, Holden, LT '61....
    • Track Teams Freshman

    • Track Teams Freshman
    • Track Teams Freshman
    • Photograph by Robert Bull Hanover New Hampshire for copies give size desired and picture no.77E3; Dartmouth Freshman Track 1952-1953 1956 Front Row: Evarts, AL '56, Foht, WA '56, Metzger, EL III '56 (Captain), Riker, ET '56, Heath, DD '56 Second...
    • Swimming Teams Freshman

    • Swimming Teams Freshman
    • Swimming Teams Freshman
    • Photograph by Robert Bull Hanover New Hampshire For copies give size desired and picture no.3C3; 1956 Freshman Swimming 1952-1953 Front Row: Miles, JI, Castles, RH, Bernard, PA, Keesey, RE II, Ray, CC. Second Row: Barrett, CW, Keare, DH, Davies, WW...
    • Theta Delta Chi 2

    • Theta Delta Chi 2
    • Theta Delta Chi 2
    • Ouicron Deuterou Charge of Theta Delt Chi Dartmouth College Delegation of 1901-1902-1903-1904 Left to righ Bottom row- HV Palmer '03, LB Vail '04, DL Jackson '04, CL Lampee '04, HH Nichols '04, JH Kimball '01 Second Row- RH Carleton '02, HG Paker...
    • Lacrosse Teams

    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Lacrosse Teams
    • New England Intercollegiate Lacrosse League Champions 1957 First Row, (l to r) Pew, RH Jr '58, Benisch, JH '57, Perry, CG '57, Grafton, CR '53, Capt., Bohn, JR '57, Pratt, DD '58, Rice, DH '58. Second Row: Frisch, RW '58, Livingston, PK '58, Sands,...
    • Wrestling Teams Freshman

    • Wrestling Teams Freshman
    • Wrestling Teams Freshman
    • Freshman Wrestling 1957-1958 Class 1961 Front Row: Cantril, JM, Holmberg, RH, Mauro, TV, Heinemann, RL (Capt), Ritter, JT, Alfaro, JE. Back Row: NAvach, JH, Jennings, RW, Dean, JB, MacDonald, GL, Fryer, RH, Gerfen, HJ.; David Pierce Studio Hanover...
    • Track Teams Freshman

    • Track Teams Freshman
    • Track Teams Freshman
    • Freshman Track 1948 Lettermen 1951 Front Row: Sargent, DB, Fullerton, RP, Krivitsky, DS (Capt.), Culberson, JM Jr., McDonough, DA 2nd Row: Moore, RH, Matthews, DI, Parks, FR Jr., Cook JA, Ikeda, M. Back Row: Boyce, WB '50 (Mgr.), Hume, JM,...
    • Swimming Teams Freshman

    • Swimming Teams Freshman
    • Swimming Teams Freshman
    • Freshman Letterman Swimming 1947/48; Freshman Swimming 1947-48 1951 Front Row: Simmons, DS, Bennett, RL, Smith, HL, McIntyre, JM (Capt) Boyden, BS, Bruch, FO, Jackson, RR. Second Row: Berger, AJ, Bowler, RA, Rugen, RC, Ryan, CB, Duke, WH, Rogers,...
    • Sailing

    • Sailing
    • Sailing
    • First Row: Left to right Prof. RH Goddard, Richard Livingston '43, Warner Willcox '43, Allan Priddy '42, Emil Mosbacher '43, John Walton '43, Alden Taylor '43 Mosbacher holding McMillan Cup
    • Soccer Teams 1

    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer Teams 1
    • David Pierce Studio Hanover New Hampshire; 1947 Soccer Front Row: LJ Francher '49, RH Winstanley '46, JB Daniels '47, RL Merriam '47 (capt.), JM Osborne Jr. '47, PB Foster '48, LC Pounds Jr. '47. Back Row: JW Balatow '49 (mgr.), KW Soule '49, WC...
    • Soccer Teams 1

    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Soccer Teams 1
    • Dartmouth Soccer Lettermen 1946 Front Row: EM Caster'47, JH Pert '46, KB Schaefer '48, AI Bildner '47, RF Craig '47, GH Pert '44, WS Nylund '46 2nd Row: DT Carroll '47, LC Pounds Jr. '48, JB Daniels '48, LJ Fancher '49, JM Osborne Jr. '47, EM Scheu...
    • Lacrosse Teams

    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Lacrosse Teams
    • 1962 Lacrosse Front row: Sieminski, TH '64, robb, ED Jr '62, Walters, JC '62 (Capt.), Bates, WC '63, Rotter, SA '62 2nd row: Baker, WC '63, Cook, FW '62, Weymuller, EA Jr '62, Kihlstedt, FT '62, Slive, ML '62, Usher, DP '62 Back row: Burnham, AH...
    • Wrestling Teams Freshman

    • Wrestling Teams Freshman
    • Wrestling Teams Freshman
    • 1961-2 Freshman Wrestling Class 1965 Front row: Miller, BG, Eberl, DD, Miller, JD (Capt.), Jennings, CS Back row: Wasung, BS, Eldridge, MT, Brezovar, FH, Van de Graaf, WB, Riley, RH, Feldshuh, DM, Burnham, AH (Coach) Missing: Hart, DC.; David Pierc...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • 1961-1962 Swimming Front Row: Prior, RG '63, Pierson, JT Jr. '62, Bentley, JH III '62 (Capt.), Rogers, RH II '62, Galper, JH '63. 2nd row: Willans, RJ '64, Lewis, WR '64, Waite, DC III '64, Wertz, DE '63, Tsongas, PE '62, DuRei, CS '64, Davis, AF...
    • Wrestling Teams

    • Wrestling Teams
    • Wrestling Teams
    • 1960-1961 Wrestling Squad Front row: Streetman, RE '63, alland, AI '63, Torbert, EL '62, Holmberg, RH '61, Brink, PH '62, Kiphart, RP '63 Back row: Craver, HW (Coach), White, GJ '63, RAczka, GT '63, Weinberg, AG '62, Schrieber, TC '63, Watson, W...
    • Lacrosse Teams

    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Lacrosse Teams
    • 1960 Lacrosse 1st Row: Patterson, JF '60, Hamilton, DB '60, Goyett, J '60, Chase, RH Jr. '60 (Capt.), Hodgson, JN '60, Clarke, CW '60, Tuerk, JD '60, McMurtrie, S Jr. '60 2nd Row: Stevens, DE '57, Laurelli, HE '61, Sly, WG Jr. '61, Wybranowski, R...
    • Lacrosse Teams

    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Lacrosse Teams
    • 1959 Lacrosse Front row: Sands, RG '59, Shaw, HA III '59, PReston, DJ '59, Malin, R '59, Morton, WG Jr '59 (Capt.), Herriott, JR '59, Tighe, MA Jr '59, Baldwin, JE '59, Munro, AF '59 2nd row: Hamilton, DB '60, Hodgson, JN '60, Patterson, JF '60,...
    • Swimming Teams Freshman

    • Swimming Teams Freshman
    • Swimming Teams Freshman
    • 1958-1959 Freshman Swimming Class 1962 Front Row: Urstadt, JJ, Rogers, RH II, Pierson, JT Jr., Bentley, HB (Capt.), Lasser, SP, McCollom, BM, Hubbard, JC Jr., Second Row: Serlin, SM, Vogel, BS, Smith, RL, Fritz, AJ, Balch, CA, Allen, CS Third Row:...
    • Lacrosse Teams

    • Lacrosse Teams
    • Lacrosse Teams
    • 1958 Varsity Lacrosse 1st Row: Malin, R '59, Goodrich, HJ '58, Rice, DH '58 (Capt.), Frisch, RW '58, Freeman, CB '58, Pew, RH Jr. '58 2nd Row: Chase, RH Jr. '60, Sands, RG '59, Tighe, MA Jr. '59, Shaw, HA III '59, Baldwin, JE '59, Ducker, B '60 3rd...
    • Swimming Teams 1

    • Swimming Teams 1
    • Swimming Teams 1
    • 1954-1955 Varsity Swimming Front Row:( left to right) Houck, EB '56, Hart, DN '56, Venman, JW '55, Mount, RB '55, Hodgson, JH III '55, Glover, JC '55 (Captain), Pendleton, PE '55, Creamer, TT '55, Hust, GA '56, Crate, WR '56, Karslake, RC '56...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK